Divine Essence Tamanu Oil 30ml

Divine Essence Tamanu Oil 30ml

Regular price $14.99 Save $0.00
/

Only 2 items in stock!
  
Calophyllum inophyllum (or tacamahac) is a tropical tree native to the shores of the Indian and Pacific oceans. Known as tamanu in Tahiti and fohara in Madagascar, the tree produces an essential oil that is remarkably beneficial for the skin. Tamanu oil is a lovely shade of green and has a light, nutty aroma. It is traditionally used for skin care. Tamanu beauty oil is a lovely shade of green and is renown for its healing and protective properties. It can be used to treat damaged skin, restore suppleness and elasticity, and accelerate healing. Tamanu oil is beneficial thanks to its many active ingredients with purifying and protective properties, making it ideal for the treatment of various skin ailments (rosacea, wrinkles, acne, stretch marks, sunburns, scars, and irritations).
• Used to treat damaged skin, restore suppleness and elasticity, and accelerate healing
• Treatment of various skin ailments (rosacea, wrinkles, acne, stretch marks, sunburns, scars, and irritations)
Calophyllum inophyllum seed oil an d tocopherol (Vit. E) 0.2%.
Apply to the skin or hair.
For external use only.